Upgrade Your Network without the Cost of Re-cabling

The Secret to Upgrading and Expanding Networks is in Making Legacy Networks More Robust Whether its data, security or wireless, networks need to evolve in order to be faster, go further and be constantly available to meet demands in our fast-paced world of technology. Change is inevitable, we know, but we believe you shouldn’t have to replace your entire network with each new technology trend. Our simple solutions ensure the existing network is … Read more

SISPM1040-384-LRT-C: New Product Release

SISPM1040-384-LRT-C Managed Hardened PoE+ Switch

Managed Hardened PoE+ Switch (8) 10/100/1000Base-T PoE+ Ports + (4) 100/1000Base-X SFP Ports It is with great news that we share with you the release of SISPM1040-384-LRT-C. To view more details please follow the link below. New Product Release: SISPM1040-384-LRT-C Features and Benefits: Full managed PoE+ switch suitable for connecting and powering devices in hardened environments Accommodates up to 30 Watts per port on all eight ports simultaneously Includes the embedded Device Management System (DMS) software … Read more

Viavi Introduces MPO Tester Tailored for Contractors Supporting Enterprise and Data Center Cabling

SmartClass Fiber MPOLx - MPO Optical Loss Test Sets

Viavi Introduces MPO Tester Tailored for Contractors Supporting Enterprise and Data Center Cabling Industry’s First Dedicated Tier 1 MPO Tester Fiber networks are growing at a rapid pace to meet demand for more data and faster speeds, and in order for enterprises and datacenters to overcome this challenge they are now relying on multi-fiber MPO architectures. The Viavi SmartClass Fiber MPOLx, the latest addition to the SmartClass Fiber family, addresses changing industry needs … Read more

Call Now
Directions