CoverTel Massive Stocktake Clearance!

CoverTel Massive Stocktake Clearance!

Don’t miss out on the opportunity to grab a bargain and purchase ex-rental and demo equipment in our stocktake clearance!  Up to 80% off original prices. All stock must go!

Contact us right now on 03 9381 7888, free call 1800 CoverTel (1800 268 378) or email  info@covertel.com.au for more information or stock availability.

Buy now and receive a free carry bag to fit your product of purchase

Sale Items:

JDSU HP3-60 Fiber Inspection Kit
Fiber Inspection & Test Kit Fiberscope HP3 60 Microscope

HP3-60 display system combines fiber inspection and optical power measurement into a single seamless handheld device. The result is a significant increase in workflow efficiency and a decrease in total inspection and testing time.

The Following Items Are Included:

  • JDSU HP3-60-P4 Handheld Display System Integrated Power Meter:
    • 1.25mm Adapter For Power Meter
    • 2.5mm Adapter For Power Meter
  • JDSU Westover FBP Probe
    • FBPT-SC Adapter For Probe
    • FBPT-APC Adapter For Probe
    • FBPT-FC Adapter For Probe
    • FBPT-LC Adapter For Probe
    • FBPT-U25M Adapter For Probe
    • FBPT-ST Adapter For Probe
  • Visual Fault Locator
  • IBC Brand Cleaner – SC
  • 4 pin analogue to digital converter
  • Cradle For Units w/ Strap
  • AC Adapter/Charger
  • Carrying Case (G)

SELL PRICE: $780AUD ex GST

JDSU OLP-57 Optical Power Meter
VIAVI (JDSU) OLP-57 FTTx Optical PON Power Meter 1490nm/1550nm, 1310nm fixed SCA adapter

The JDSU OLP-57 Smart Selective Optical Power Meter for FTTX/PON is a high-performance power meter for testing, installing, and maintaining FTTX/PON systems.

INCLUDES:

  • JDSU OLP Selective Optical Power Meter OLP-57
  • Power Supply
  • Carry Bag

SELL PRICE: $600AUD ex GST

Westover CleanBlast System
Advanced Fiber Optic Connector End Face Cleaning System

CleanBlast fiber end face cleaning systems provide a fast, effective, and cost-efficient solution for removing dirt and debris from connectors in most common applications.

INCLUDES:

  • Handheld set with cord
  • FBP Probe (4 PIN)
  • 6.4inch Westover Colour Display Monitor
  • Inspection Tip – FCLT-LC
  • Cleaning Adapter – FCLT-U25MA
  • 2xAnalogue to Digital Converter ​4​Pin
  • Hard Transport Case

SELL PRICE: $350AUD ex GST

JDSU HST-3000 Ethernet SIM
Ethernet Optical Service Interface Module (SIM)

Giganet Ethernet Testing for HST-3000

For use with HST-3000 & HST-3000C Mainframes (Mainframe not included in sale)

SELL PRICE: $250AUD ex GST

 

JDSU HST-3000 VDSL-CX/WB2 SIM
HST-3000 SIM VDSL-CX/WB2 Service Interface Module

For use with HST-3000 & HST-3000C Mainframes (Mainframe not included in sale)

SELL PRICE: $250AUD ex GST

 

JDSU HST-3000 ADSL2-TX ANX A x 2
HST-3000 SIM ADSL2-TX ANX A Service Interface Module

For use with HST-3000 & HST-3000C Mainframes (Mainframe not included in sale)

SELL PRICE: $200AUD ex GST


JDSU HST-3000 CUADSLR/C SIM
HST-3000 CUADSLR/C Service Interface Module

For use with HST-3000 & HST-3000C Mainframes (Mainframe not included in sale)

SELL PRICE: $250AUD ex GST

 

JDSU HST-3000 VDSL-IN/WB2 SIM
HST-3000 SIM VDSL-IN/WB2 Service Interface Module

(VDSL Testing w/ Infineon Chipset & TDR Wide Band 2 Up to 30MHz Copper Testing)

For use with HST-3000 & HST-3000C Mainframes (Mainframe not included in sale)

SELL PRICE: $1,000AUD ex GST

 

JDSU HST-3000 SIM SHDSL 4 WIRE
Symmetric High-Speed Digital Subscriber Line

For use with HST-3000 & HST-3000C Mainframes (Mainframe not included in sale)

SELL PRICE: $1,000AUD ex GST

 

JDSU HST-3000-BDCM-WB2 SIM x 13
Broadcom Bonded xDSL Module.  

ADSL1, ADSL2, ADSL2+, VDSL2, Bonded ADSL, Bonded VDSL And Copper (up to 30 MHz) Testing.

For use with HST-3000 & HST-3000C Mainframes (Mainframe not included in sale)

SELL PRICE: $1,000AUD ex GST

WWG OLS-6​
Optical Laser Source (FC/PC)

1625nm 1550nm

Is an economical laser source for installing, maintaining and repairing single mode fibres in communications networks with long path lengths

INCLUDES:

  • Optical Laser Source
  • Soft Carry bag
  • Operating Manual

SELL PRICE: $500AUD ex GST

​Tribrer OPTICAL LASER SOURCE x 2
1310/1550/1625 Laser Source Wave ID

SC/APC Connector

​MODEL NUMBER : AOP200-S3S5S6

INCLUDES:

  • Optical Laser Source
  • Soft Carry Pouch
  • User Guide

SELL PRICE: $400AUD ex GST

Tribrer PON OPTICAL POWER METER
PON Test & VFL

ONT, VFL, OLT Video Connectors

1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm

​MODEL NUMBER: EPN70V

INCLUDES:

  • Optical Power Meter
  • Soft Carry Pouch
  • Power supply
  • USB Cable
  • User Guide

SELL PRICE: $250AUD ex GST

Tribrer OPTICAL POWER METER
MODEL NUMBER : AOP100T-U​

Range: -70~ +8dBm

SC connector

INCLUDES:

  • Optical Power Meter
  • Soft Carry Pouch
  • USB Cable
  • User Guide

SELL PRICE: $250AUD ex GST

Nanotronix ONT Finder OF-3
SC/APC connector​ 1410nm, 1550nm

The ONT Finder is an easy to use instrument which can tell the user whether ONT

(optical modem) is connected at the end of the optical fiber in G-PON environment

INCLUDES:

  • Mainframe
  • Power supply
  • User Manual
  • Soft Carry Pouch

SELL PRICE: $1,200AUD ex GST

Nanotronix CE-1000
LC Connector

Ce-100 is an MTDR (Metallic Time Domain Reflectometer) device that can measure the cable length and diagnose the cable defects in graphic and numeric formats. It also has many useful functions such as Crosstalk Test, Wiremap tst and Network (TCP/IP) analysis that can be used to test and compare the cable (and Network) to satisfy required network standards.

INCLUDES:

  • Mainframe
  • Power supply
  • PC Cable
  • User Manual
  • Soft Carry Bag

SELL PRICE: $1,000AUD ex GST

Call Now
Directions