MSA Compatible CWDM SFP Modules

MSA Compatible CWDM SFP Modules

1000Base-LX/Fiber Channel 1x Single Mode (LC) With DMI

We are delighted to announce that the TN-SFP-LX8-Cxxx Series has been released and we want to make sure you are aware. To view more details please follow the link below

TN-SFP-LX8-Cxxx Series MSA Compatible CWDM SFP Modules

TN-SFP-LX8-C57T & TN-SFP-LX8-C47 & TN-SFP-LX8-C49
This image is a family photo and is not representative of every SKU

New Product Release: TN-SFP-LX8-Cxxx Series MSA Compatible CWDM SFP Modules

Features and Benefits:

  • Wide operating temperature – 40°C to 85°C
    • Ideal for hardened environment applications
  • CWDM Wavelengths
    • Increase the bandwidth of an existing Gigabit Ethernet Optical infrastructure without adding new fiber strands.
  • 8 wavelengths
    • Enable the transport of up to eight channels over single-mode fiber strands.

For more information on how this product can fit into your network needs, please call us on 1800 COVERTEL (1800 268 378) or send us an email at info@covertel.com.au

Call Now
Directions