• Albedo xGenius a new dimension in Transmission & Synch Testing
    Albedo xGenius Transmission & Sync Tester

    Best Transmission & Synchronisation Tester when dimension matters xGenius Albedo xGenius is an advanced tester equipped with a capacitive touch-screen suitable for labs and field operations, light and well protected. The unit is able to test Ethernet/IP networks up to 10Gb/s while fully supports Sync-E/PTP protocols. Performance and Quality tests are possible at all opt/elect

    Read more

  • MSA Compatible CWDM SFP Modules
    MSA Compatible CWDM SFP Modules

    MSA Compatible CWDM SFP Modules 1000Base-LX/Fiber Channel 1x Single Mode (LC) With DMI We are delighted to announce that the TN-SFP-LX8-Cxxx Series has been released and we want to make sure you are aware. To view more details please follow the link below TN-SFP-LX8-C57T & TN-SFP-LX8-C47 & TN-SFP-LX8-C49 This image is a family photo and

    Read more

  • Are you ready for 100G to move out of the core?
    Viavi MTS5800-100G Handheld Tester

    Gear up for the future with Viavi’s leading MTS/TBERD 5800 100G tester 100G – It’s not just for the core anymore! Cloud, video, and mobile broadband are disrupting network oversubscription ratios everywhere. To support increased traffic demand, network service providers are deploying 100G network connections farther out into the network, closer to end-users. It’s not

    Read more

  • The Promise of Narrowband IoT

    Viavi introduces Industry-First Narrowband IoT Support for Interference and Performance Measurement Learn the implications of massive IoT on RF Networks Viavi announced that CellAdvisor Base Station Analyzer will support the unique signal analysis required for narrowband Internet of Things (NB-IoT) connectivity. Available immediately, this capability – which Viavi believes is the first of its kind

    Read more

  • Seasons Greetings from CoverTel

    Happy Holidays! From all of us here at CoverTel we would like to take this opportunity to wish you a Merry Christmas and a Safe and Successful 2018. Please note our office will be closed for the Festive Season from Monday 25th Dec 2017 and will re-open on Monday 8th Jan 2018. Thank you.  

    Read more