Order Your SFPs NOW

Better Quality. Better Service. Buy Now.

Transition Networks’ Cisco Compatible Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) are Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and include Fast Ethernet to 40G speeds as well as increased intelligence with Diagnostic Monitoring Interface (DMI). Offering agile and flexible solutions to existing networks, the SFPs have the highest level of quality standards and are backed by dedicated service and support.

Transition Networks is now offering Buy Now options on select Cisco Compatible SFP products. Options include 1G to 40G speeds and can be installed in Cisco SFP-based routers and switches.

Best in Class Quality, Highest Performance & Compatibility – GUARANTEED
Features:

  • TAA Compliant
  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint
  • Compliant with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DMI) (on some modules)
Benefits:

  • Use existing equipment
  • Pay as your grow strategy to accomodate network growth
  • Multimode and single mode fiber solutions

View the complete line of Cisco Compatible SFPS

If you’d like more information, please call us on 1800 COVERTEL (1800 268 378) or send us an email at info@covertel.com.au

Call Now
Directions