Ethernet Media Converter

Ethernet Media Converter

Unmanaged Hardened Gigabit

Unmanaged Hardened Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

The SISTG10xx-211-LRT converter family contains simple “Plug and Play” converters used at the edge of a hardened network to provide Gigabit Ethernet connections for devices in challenging locations. Depending on the model, these converters can provide Multi-Mode or Single Mode fiber connections with SC connectors for extended distance communications up to 10 kilometers. The SFP model provides the ultimate flexibility to choose the appropriate SFP module to match your communication distance needs. These converters have redundant input power connections, and a fault alarm relay to ensure safe reliable operation in temperatures between -40°C and +75°C.

These hardened media converters are certified to operate reliably in harsh environments such as those f

Download Product Data Sheet

Name
Email
Phone
Enquiry
Call Now
Directions