Small Form Factor Pluggables

Small Form Factor Pluggables

SFP Modules

Small Form Factor Pluggables

Key Features;

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Optical Transceiver
  • Digital Diagnostic Function
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • TN-SFP-SX or -LXx SFP modules
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
    • Compliant with Fiber Channel 1X SM-LC-L FC-PI
  • TN-SFP-OC3x SFP modules
    • Compliant with 100BASE-FX
    • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-3/SDH STM-1 (S-1.1)
  • TN-SFP-OC12x SFP modules
    • Compliant with Intermediate-Reach SONET OC-12/SDH STM-4 (S-4.1
  • TN-SFP-TX
    • Compliant with IEEE802.3u Fast Ethernet
  • TN-SFP-T-MG
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3:2002
    • 10/100/1000BASE-T operation in host system with SGMII interface
    • Compatible with 1000BASE-T Auto-Negotiation
    • AutoCross™

Download Product Data Sheet

Name
Email
Phone
Enquiry
Call Now
Directions