Certifier40G Next-Generation Cable Certifier

Certifier40G

Next Generation Cable Certifier

The Certifier40G is designed for productivity with tomorrow’s testing capability today. Improve installer productivity up to 50 percent by eliminating unnecessary walking between local and remote units, with a Touch2 system that lets them view and analyze test results at both ends. Protect your investment with the most advanced tester in the market that certifies beyond TIA-568/ISO 11801 standards, with a 1600 MHz measurement frequency. Quickly increase the productivity of new and experienced installers using the revolutionary large touch screen with intuitive user interface.

Drive user efficiency
The Certifier40G is not only the most advanced solution available, it is also the fastest and most complete. Whether certifying copper or fiber, users will get the job done right and on time…the first time!

  • The industry’s fastest CAT6A solution can certify each cable within 9 seconds, saving users 30 minutes each time they test 150 CAT6A cables*
  • Tier 1 certification of multimode, single-mode, and multimode MPO fiber in less than 6 seconds
  • Automate pass/fail end-face analysis for all fiber types
  • Gain complete test visibility at both local and remote ends
  • Pre-configured with all leading manufacturer’s cabling specifications
Call CoverTel 61393817888
Categories: